Privacy Policy



This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This notice is given pursuant to  art. 13 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of Elektra Ltd., telematic access starting from .

The information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.



Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The “owner” of their treatment is Elektra srl.



Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the seat of Elektra srl and they are only handled by technical staff.

No data from the web service is communicated or spread.

Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material, which require registration to the private, are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.



Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website, or messages through the Forms collection published, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, as well as any other personal data, necessary to meet the requests.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.



This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.



A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts with Elektra srl to request information or other communications.

Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under art 157 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.



Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.



The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003).

According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to Elektra LTD – Via A. Volta 18, 31030 Dosson di Casier (Treviso) Italy or by sending an e-mail to or a fax to 0422 490 620.



This privacy statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P standard (“Platform for Privacy Preferences Project”) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (

Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users.

Whereas the state of improvement of mechanisms of control does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, please note that this document, published at

is the “Privacy Policy” of this site that will be updated (the various versions available at the same address).


INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

With regard to the data provided, the person concerned can exercise your rights under Article 7 by sending a written request to the Owner Elektra srl – Via A. Volta 18, 31030 Dosson di Casier (Treviso), Italy, or by sending an e-mail to or a fax to 0422 490 620.